4809 220th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 220th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $447,236, approximately $370 per square foot. 4809 220th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Streeter Phillip R and Streeter Tanya M
Bought by
Webster Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,921
Outstanding Balance
$103,741
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Ladwig Jenifer Jean
Bought by
Streeter Phillip R and Streeter Tanya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,080
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Roose David A
Bought by
Ladwic James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,360
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Laura E | $153,000 | Pnwt | |
| Streeter Phillip R | $171,350 | Pnwt | |
| Ladwic James A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Laura E | $150,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Streeter Phillip R | $137,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladwic James A | $115,360 | |
| Closed | Streeter Phillip R | $34,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $386,200 | $173,400 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $396,600 | $173,400 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $370,900 | $170,700 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $386,100 | $170,700 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $264,400 | $88,100 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $238,600 | $77,400 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $221,200 | $77,400 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $199,100 | $64,800 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $158,000 | $61,900 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $146,600 | $55,700 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $132,000 | $48,100 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map