4809 39th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 39th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $240,165, approximately $89 per square foot. 4809 39th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and The King's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Ausbrooks Benjamin P and Ausbrooks Amy L
Bought by
Smith Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $19,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $19,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $19,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $28,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $27,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $180,350 | $25,000 | $155,350 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $180,350 | $25,000 | $155,350 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $181,300 | $25,000 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $190,340 | $25,000 | $165,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map