4809 College Ave Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,942 - $589,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 College Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $578,736, approximately $478 per square foot. 4809 College Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,459 | $519,200 | $372,000 | $147,200 |
| 2025 | $4,051 | $508,700 | $368,000 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $471,700 | $331,000 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $511,800 | $341,000 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $440,300 | $260,000 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $362,200 | $205,000 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $337,400 | $183,000 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $304,000 | $165,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $267,900 | $137,000 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $262,400 | $118,000 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $225,600 | $102,000 | $123,600 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $182,100 | $77,000 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map