4809 E Mountain View Dr Unit 11 San Diego, CA 92116
Normal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,685 - $1,338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 E Mountain View Dr Unit 11, San Diego, CA 92116 and is currently estimated at $1,185,421, approximately $952 per square foot. 4809 E Mountain View Dr Unit 11 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Harold Dean Rehard Trust
Bought by
Rehard Kandi K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Rehard Mildred L and Cole Mildred L
Bought by
Rehard Harold Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehard Kandi K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rehard Harold Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $63,698 | $22,144 | $41,554 |
| 2024 | $716 | $62,450 | $21,710 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $784 | $61,227 | $21,285 | $39,942 |
| 2022 | $763 | $60,027 | $20,868 | $39,159 |
| 2021 | $758 | $58,851 | $20,459 | $38,392 |
| 2020 | $749 | $58,249 | $20,250 | $37,999 |
| 2019 | $736 | $57,107 | $19,853 | $37,254 |
| 2018 | $690 | $55,988 | $19,464 | $36,524 |
| 2017 | $674 | $54,891 | $19,083 | $35,808 |
| 2016 | $661 | $53,815 | $18,709 | $35,106 |
| 2015 | $652 | $53,007 | $18,428 | $34,579 |
| 2014 | $643 | $51,970 | $18,068 | $33,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map