Estimated Value: $179,800 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 3rd St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $201,450, approximately $99 per square foot. 481 3rd St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Walker David and Walker Nicole
Bought by
Faulkner Evelyn Allison and Faulkner Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Walker David L and Walker Nicole K
Bought by
Dl Walker Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Fremont Investments & Loan
Bought by
Walker David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Evelyn Allison | $75,143 | None Available | |
| Dl Walker Enterprises Llc | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Walker David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $137,331 | $11,250 | $126,081 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $137,331 | $11,250 | $126,081 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $144,414 | $42,000 | $102,414 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $144,414 | $42,000 | $102,414 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $144,414 | $42,000 | $102,414 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $144,414 | $42,000 | $102,414 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $154,394 | $42,000 | $112,394 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $154,394 | $42,000 | $112,394 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $154,394 | $42,000 | $112,394 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,394 | $42,000 | $112,394 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,376 | $42,000 | $113,376 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,376 | $42,000 | $113,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map