Estimated Value: $362,003 - $600,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,082
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Aimwell Extension Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $481,002, approximately $117 per square foot. 481 Aimwell Extension Rd is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald David Brad
Bought by
Peek William Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peek William Michael | $69,874 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $169,557 | $11,250 | $158,307 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $169,557 | $11,250 | $158,307 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $152,713 | $10,125 | $142,588 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $132,689 | $6,750 | $125,939 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $119,784 | $6,750 | $113,034 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $119,264 | $7,200 | $112,064 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $119,264 | $7,200 | $112,064 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $119,264 | $7,200 | $112,064 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $113,821 | $7,200 | $106,621 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $106,843 | $7,200 | $99,643 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,893 | $7,200 | $97,693 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,893 | $7,200 | $97,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map