Estimated Value: $118,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Circle Dr, Rives, TN 38253 and is currently estimated at $140,993, approximately $83 per square foot. 481 Circle Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Ledbetter Billy W
Bought by
Ledbetter James David and Ledbetter Kellye D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Mcconnell James D
Bought by
Ledbetter Billy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1970
Bought by
Mcconnell James D and Mcconnell Frances
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter James David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledbetter Billy W | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mcconnell James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,675 | $1,275 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,675 | $1,275 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $956 | $35,675 | $1,275 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $315 | $16,575 | $650 | $15,925 |
| 2021 | $309 | $16,575 | $650 | $15,925 |
| 2020 | $315 | $16,575 | $650 | $15,925 |
| 2019 | $638 | $16,575 | $650 | $15,925 |
| 2018 | $621 | $16,575 | $650 | $15,925 |
| 2017 | $691 | $17,250 | $650 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $691 | $17,250 | $650 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $691 | $17,250 | $650 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $687 | $17,150 | $650 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map