NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $136,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,197 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2025

Last sale price $135,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $752 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2025

Perfect home for first time homebuyer. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick home is move-in ready. Large fenced lot on a quiet street. Spacious living room/dining room combination and eat in kitchen. HVAC is 2 years old. The roof is in great condition. Monthly payments are cheaper than rental payments for similar properties. Invest in a home today.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,057

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x143
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,197 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 076048 00006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,057

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1197

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 90X143
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 076048 00006
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1057
  • Tax Lot: 67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Bady Marc
Bought by
Carter Glenn
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.57%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$131,726

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.55%
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$137,429
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Casey Alvin
Bought by
Bady Marc C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Bentley Peggy M and Mosby Diane
Bought by
Bady Marc C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Mosby Lee Thomas
Bought by
Bady Marc C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carter Glenn $135,000 Preferred Title & Escrow

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carter Glenn $137,902
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $140,000 +3.7% $117 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Sold $135,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $588 $25,825 $4,625 $21,200
2024 $588 $17,350 $3,350 $14,000
2023 $1,057 $17,350 $3,350 $14,000
2022 $1,057 $17,350 $3,350 $14,000
2021 $1,069 $17,350 $3,350 $14,000
2020 $1,091 $15,050 $3,350 $11,700
2019 $1,091 $15,050 $3,350 $11,700
2018 $1,091 $15,050 $3,350 $11,700
2017 $619 $15,050 $3,350 $11,700
2016 $634 $14,500 $0 $0
2014 $634 $14,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3054960

Realtracs

APN: 07-6048-0-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.