481 Cournot Vineyard, UT 84058
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Cournot, Vineyard, UT 84058 and is currently estimated at $639,319, approximately $196 per square foot. 481 Cournot is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Franklin Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Lister Dusty G and Lister Megan L
Bought by
Conley Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,224
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Alpine Homes Llc
Bought by
Lister Dusty G and Lister Megan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,381
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Alpine Homes Llc
Bought by
Alpine Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Andrew M | -- | Titan Title Insurance Agency | |
| Lister Dusty G | -- | First American | |
| Alpine Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Andrew M | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lister Dusty G | $298,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Alpine Homes Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $323,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $307,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $314,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $292,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $398,800 | $139,800 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $373,800 | $127,100 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $359,700 | $118,300 | $241,400 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $320,700 | $103,500 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $169,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map