481 E Broadway Unit 487 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
22,604
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E Broadway Unit 487, Boston, MA 02127. 481 E Broadway Unit 487 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridge Boston Charter School, Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, and Advent School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,616,200 | $1,401,200 | $4,215,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,755,900 | $1,401,200 | $4,354,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,864,700 | $1,401,200 | $4,463,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,458,700 | $1,401,200 | $4,057,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,487,300 | $1,145,900 | $4,341,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,329,300 | $1,145,900 | $4,183,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,225,500 | $1,292,300 | $3,933,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,987,500 | $1,235,100 | $3,752,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,774,000 | $1,172,700 | $3,601,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,064,500 | $1,099,100 | $2,965,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,547,000 | $964,400 | $2,582,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,286,500 | $874,400 | $2,412,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map