481 E Mendocino St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $1,389,801
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $954,934, approximately $554 per square foot. 481 E Mendocino St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Franklin Frances E
Bought by
Mansion Donald J and Mansion Susan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansion Donald J | $220,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mansion Donald J | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $125,682 | $125,682 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $358,282 | $189,564 | $168,718 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $351,258 | $185,848 | $165,410 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $344,371 | $182,204 | $162,167 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $337,620 | $178,632 | $158,988 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $327,608 | $173,335 | $154,273 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $321,186 | $169,937 | $151,249 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $308,716 | $163,339 | $145,377 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $304,080 | $160,886 | $143,194 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $298,125 | $157,735 | $140,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map