481 E Ridges Dr Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E Ridges Dr, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $369,993, approximately $177 per square foot. 481 E Ridges Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Perry James M and Perry Rombye B
Bought by
Perry James M and Perry Rombye B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Grable Joseph M
Bought by
Perry James M and Perry Rombye B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Donny and Brooks Sammy
Bought by
Grable Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry James M | $120,772 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry James M | $141,000 | -- | |
| Grable Joseph M | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry James M | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grable Joseph M | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $65,250 | $7,400 | $57,850 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $65,250 | $7,400 | $57,850 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $65,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $996 | $49,425 | $4,575 | $44,850 |
| 2021 | $996 | $49,425 | $4,575 | $44,850 |
| 2020 | $996 | $49,425 | $4,575 | $44,850 |
| 2019 | $996 | $49,425 | $4,575 | $44,850 |
| 2018 | $996 | $49,425 | $4,575 | $44,850 |
| 2017 | $759 | $38,475 | $4,575 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $721 | $38,475 | $4,575 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $721 | $38,475 | $4,575 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $721 | $38,475 | $4,575 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map