481 E South St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E South St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $302,768, approximately $168 per square foot. 481 E South St is a home with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Stevens Victoria Ann and Pauly Debra Lyn
Bought by
Jaegers Guy Allen and Jaegers Lisa Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Victoria A
Bought by
Pauly Beth Ellen and Pauly Debra Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,001
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaegers Guy Allen | $240,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Pauly Beth Ellen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stevens Victoria A | -- | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Victoria A | $100,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $138,315 | $25,241 | $113,074 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $135,604 | $24,747 | $110,857 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $132,946 | $24,262 | $108,684 |
| 2022 | $682 | $130,340 | $23,787 | $106,553 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $127,785 | $23,321 | $104,464 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $126,475 | $23,082 | $103,393 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $123,996 | $22,631 | $101,365 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $121,566 | $22,188 | $99,378 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $119,183 | $21,753 | $97,430 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $116,847 | $21,327 | $95,520 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $115,093 | $21,007 | $94,086 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $112,839 | $20,596 | $92,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map