481 E Willow St Unit 481 Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E Willow St Unit 481, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $261,475, approximately $200 per square foot. 481 E Willow St Unit 481 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Vernon Richard A and Papp Kelly R
Bought by
Vernon Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Atkins Steven R
Bought by
Vernon Richard A and Papp Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Hammersmith Homes Inc
Bought by
Atkins Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Vernon Richard A | $161,000 | First American Title | |
| Atkins Steven R | $131,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vernon Richard A | $156,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins Steven R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,283 | $68,186 | $6,569 | $61,617 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $60,962 | $5,873 | $55,089 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $54,428 | $5,351 | $49,077 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $51,390 | $5,052 | $46,338 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $50,650 | $4,979 | $45,671 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $49,906 | $4,906 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $47,323 | $4,906 | $42,417 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $46,628 | $4,834 | $41,794 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $45,451 | $4,712 | $40,739 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,196 | $4,582 | $39,614 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,873 | $4,652 | $40,221 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,626 | $4,730 | $40,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map