481 Eagle Park Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Eagle Park Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $207,776, approximately $136 per square foot. 481 Eagle Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Skinner Charles Sidney and Skinner Kathy S
Bought by
Williams Lydia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Bought by
Sid Skinner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lydia F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sid Skinner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $15,110 | $4,580 | $10,530 |
| 2024 | $658 | $15,110 | $4,580 | $10,530 |
| 2023 | $658 | $13,040 | $2,510 | $10,530 |
| 2022 | $611 | $13,040 | $2,510 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $564 | $13,040 | $2,510 | $10,530 |
| 2020 | $517 | $9,120 | $2,450 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $499 | $9,120 | $2,450 | $6,670 |
| 2018 | $499 | $9,120 | $2,450 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $427 | $9,120 | $2,450 | $6,670 |
| 2016 | $499 | $9,120 | $2,450 | $6,670 |
| 2015 | $400 | $8,540 | $2,250 | $6,290 |
| 2014 | $470 | $8,540 | $2,250 | $6,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map