481 Highway 9 S Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $95,727 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Highway 9 S, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $132,682, approximately $121 per square foot. 481 Highway 9 S is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $5,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $710 | $5,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $5,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $632 | $4,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $648 | $4,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $4,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $4,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $4,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $4,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $4,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $4,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $4,587 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map