481 Jackson Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,461 - $1,362,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,662
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,133,615, approximately $425 per square foot. 481 Jackson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, X298 Academy of Public Relations, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Rivera Jose and Hernandez Rivera Carmen
Bought by
Rivera Carmen Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Contreras Reynaldo
Bought by
Rivera Carmen Hernandez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Dugan Jane and Dugan Charles M
Bought by
Rivera Jose and Contreras Reynaldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Carmen Hernandez | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Rivera Carmen Hernandez | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rivera Jose | $7,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Rivera Jose | $7,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,506 | $8,940 | $1,404 | $7,536 |
| 2025 | $1,489 | $8,920 | $1,421 | $7,499 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $8,813 | $1,272 | $7,541 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $8,347 | $1,394 | $6,953 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $49,200 | $9,780 | $39,420 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $47,040 | $9,780 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $40,680 | $9,780 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $33,660 | $9,780 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $6,956 | $2,168 | $4,788 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $6,567 | $2,893 | $3,674 |
| 2016 | $931 | $6,208 | $3,123 | $3,085 |
| 2015 | $528 | $6,194 | $2,258 | $3,936 |
| 2014 | $528 | $6,120 | $2,412 | $3,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map