481 Logan Way Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $1,194,913 - $1,214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Logan Way, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $1,203,228, approximately $582 per square foot. 481 Logan Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Jones John and Revoc Mary
Bought by
Stewart Schnoor Family Trust and Schnoor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$534,477
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Jones John D
Bought by
John D Jones And Mary Louise Jones Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Wc Marina Llc
Bought by
Jones John D and Jones Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Cypress Marina Heights Llc
Bought by
Wc Marina Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,302,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Schnoor Family Trust | $1,210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| John D Jones And Mary Louise Jones Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones John D | $755,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wc Marina Llc | $1,875,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Schnoor Family Trust | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones John D | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Wc Marina Llc | $1,302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,144 | $859,056 | $343,622 | $515,434 |
| 2024 | $9,144 | $842,213 | $336,885 | $505,328 |
| 2023 | $9,059 | $825,700 | $330,280 | $495,420 |
| 2022 | $8,930 | $809,510 | $323,804 | $485,706 |
| 2021 | $8,791 | $793,638 | $317,455 | $476,183 |
| 2020 | $8,503 | $785,501 | $314,200 | $471,301 |
| 2019 | $8,892 | $770,100 | $308,040 | $462,060 |
| 2018 | $8,642 | $755,000 | $302,000 | $453,000 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $136,498 | $136,498 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $19,848 | $19,848 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,848 | $19,848 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,225 | $19,225 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map