481 Main St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $73,185 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Main St, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $121,546, approximately $159 per square foot. 481 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Perdue Alice
Bought by
Robateau Rupert C and Robateau Joan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robateau Rupert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robateau Rupert C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $19,500 | $3,180 | $16,320 |
| 2024 | $309 | $19,320 | $3,180 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $304 | $18,960 | $3,180 | $15,780 |
| 2022 | $298 | $18,480 | $3,180 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $294 | $18,240 | $3,180 | $15,060 |
| 2020 | $289 | $17,940 | $3,180 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $285 | $17,640 | $3,180 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $280 | $17,280 | $3,180 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $275 | $16,980 | $3,180 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $217 | $13,440 | $3,180 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $210 | $13,020 | $3,180 | $9,840 |
| 2014 | $207 | $12,720 | $3,180 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map