481 Muirfield Loop Reunion, FL 34747
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,367
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Muirfield Loop, Reunion, FL 34747 and is currently estimated at $1,417,214, approximately $324 per square foot. 481 Muirfield Loop is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Westside K-8 School and Poinciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Beacock John and Beacock Magdlene Strang Lockhart
Bought by
Wu Yeh and Wu Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,118,135
Outstanding Balance
$542,799
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$874,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Yeh | $515,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Yeh | $1,118,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,797 | $1,273,800 | $237,500 | $1,036,300 |
| 2024 | $17,074 | $1,321,400 | $285,000 | $1,036,400 |
| 2023 | $17,074 | $911,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,895 | $1,038,100 | $212,600 | $825,500 |
| 2021 | $14,406 | $753,500 | $204,800 | $548,700 |
| 2020 | $14,209 | $753,300 | $225,200 | $528,100 |
| 2019 | $15,259 | $811,200 | $225,200 | $586,000 |
| 2018 | $14,740 | $790,000 | $225,200 | $564,800 |
| 2017 | $14,907 | $782,000 | $225,200 | $556,800 |
| 2016 | $14,587 | $757,500 | $203,400 | $554,100 |
| 2015 | $14,154 | $723,300 | $182,700 | $540,600 |
| 2014 | $12,940 | $643,000 | $126,000 | $517,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map