481 Nightingale St Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,250 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Nightingale St, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,019,563, approximately $708 per square foot. 481 Nightingale St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Galindo Raul M and Galindo Tami Ann
Bought by
Galindo Raul M and Galindo Tami A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,552
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$806,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Galindo Raul and Galindo Tami
Bought by
Galindo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Schneider David C and Schneider Libby A
Bought by
Galindo Raul and Galindo Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Raul M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Galindo Raul M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Galindo Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Galindo Raul | $419,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo Raul M | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Galindo Raul | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $599,795 | $182,038 | $424,757 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $587,900 | $178,470 | $416,430 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $583,238 | $174,971 | $408,267 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $571,804 | $171,541 | $400,263 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $560,596 | $168,179 | $392,417 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $554,851 | $166,455 | $388,396 |
| 2019 | $7,318 | $543,974 | $163,192 | $380,782 |
| 2018 | $7,160 | $533,311 | $159,993 | $373,318 |
| 2017 | $6,976 | $522,857 | $156,857 | $366,000 |
| 2016 | $6,718 | $512,608 | $153,782 | $358,826 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $504,911 | $151,473 | $353,438 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $495,023 | $148,507 | $346,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map