481 Pershing Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,921,406
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,711,102, approximately $812 per square foot. 481 Pershing Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Barlin Carole A
Bought by
Sanyal Subhabrat &
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Barlin Carole A
Bought by
Barlin Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanyal Subhabrat & | -- | -- | |
| Barlin Carole A | -- | Lsi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanyal Subhabrat & | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Barlin Carole A | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Sanyal Subhabrat & | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,286 | $1,646,797 | $496,139 | $1,157,658 |
| 2024 | $22,286 | $1,614,378 | $486,413 | $1,134,965 |
| 2023 | $23,599 | $1,589,587 | $476,876 | $1,112,711 |
| 2022 | $23,111 | $1,551,421 | $467,526 | $1,090,895 |
| 2021 | $22,391 | $1,520,870 | $458,361 | $1,069,509 |
| 2020 | $22,149 | $1,512,210 | $453,663 | $1,058,547 |
| 2019 | $21,502 | $1,482,570 | $444,771 | $1,037,799 |
| 2018 | $21,047 | $1,453,500 | $436,050 | $1,017,450 |
| 2017 | $8,027 | $514,017 | $154,205 | $359,812 |
| 2016 | $7,755 | $503,939 | $151,181 | $352,758 |
| 2015 | $7,711 | $496,372 | $148,911 | $347,461 |
| 2014 | $7,750 | $486,649 | $145,994 | $340,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map