481 Pitts Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $162,273 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Pitts Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $189,318, approximately $127 per square foot. 481 Pitts Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Fuller Reta C
Bought by
Fuller Albert A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Albert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $4,030 | $460 | $3,570 |
| 2024 | $689 | $4,030 | $460 | $3,570 |
| 2023 | $552 | $3,980 | $460 | $3,520 |
| 2022 | $548 | $3,980 | $460 | $3,520 |
| 2021 | $495 | $3,980 | $460 | $3,520 |
| 2020 | $495 | $3,520 | $460 | $3,060 |
| 2019 | $483 | $3,520 | $460 | $3,060 |
| 2018 | $457 | $3,520 | $460 | $3,060 |
| 2017 | $450 | $3,520 | $460 | $3,060 |
| 2016 | $637 | $3,520 | $460 | $3,060 |
| 2015 | $627 | $3,440 | $460 | $2,980 |
| 2014 | $627 | $3,440 | $460 | $2,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,440 | $460 | $2,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map