511 Pitts Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Pitts Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $178,156, approximately $139 per square foot. 511 Pitts Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $3,500 | $480 | $3,020 |
| 2024 | $466 | $3,500 | $480 | $3,020 |
| 2023 | $466 | $3,440 | $480 | $2,960 |
| 2022 | $462 | $3,440 | $480 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $418 | $3,440 | $480 | $2,960 |
| 2020 | $418 | $3,060 | $480 | $2,580 |
| 2019 | $408 | $3,060 | $480 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $386 | $3,060 | $480 | $2,580 |
| 2017 | $380 | $3,060 | $480 | $2,580 |
| 2016 | $399 | $3,060 | $480 | $2,580 |
| 2015 | $383 | $2,960 | $460 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $383 | $2,960 | $460 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,960 | $460 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map