481 S Centre St Philipsburg, PA 16866
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 S Centre St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 and is currently estimated at $160,050, approximately $90 per square foot. 481 S Centre St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Philipsburg Elementary School, Philipsburg-Osceola Area High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Knapper Rosemary
Bought by
Pryle Sherrie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryle Sherrie Lynn | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,149 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2025 | $2,074 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,310 | $6,190 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map