481 W Pond St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $513,045 - $597,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 W Pond St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $539,011, approximately $383 per square foot. 481 W Pond St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Sold by
Williams Howard G and Williams Betty A
Bought by
Watson Donald E and Watson Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Donald E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Donald E | $223,855 | |
| Closed | Watson Donald E | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Watson Donald E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Donald E | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $468,900 | $186,300 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $444,100 | $177,400 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $415,200 | $165,800 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $364,500 | $145,400 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $6,999 | $325,300 | $129,800 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $312,900 | $124,800 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $306,500 | $124,800 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $276,900 | $115,200 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $259,600 | $115,200 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $249,800 | $112,900 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $238,800 | $109,600 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $226,400 | $100,800 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map