481 Walnut St Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,941 - $654,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Walnut St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $579,235, approximately $465 per square foot. 481 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Pioneer Charter School Of Science II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Arone Roger L and Arone Donna T
Bought by
Grocki Robert J and Grocki Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1987
Sold by
Locore Paul M
Bought by
Arone Roger L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grocki Robert J | $129,900 | -- | |
| Arone Roger L | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arone Roger L | $335,965 | |
| Closed | Arone Roger L | $11,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $464,100 | $276,000 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $435,400 | $250,900 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $411,600 | $225,800 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $377,100 | $206,600 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $342,800 | $179,800 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $319,000 | $171,500 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $286,800 | $154,700 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $276,200 | $150,600 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $249,600 | $140,500 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $220,100 | $131,500 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $209,600 | $125,200 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $216,300 | $125,200 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map