481 Williamstown Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $115,932
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Williamstown Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $112,466, approximately $77 per square foot. 481 Williamstown Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Melcher Larry R and Melcher Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Melcher Larry R and Melcher Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Williams Mark
Bought by
Melcher Larry R and Melcher Elizabeth Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melcher Larry R | -- | None Available | |
| Melcher Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $81 | $9,240 | $7,000 | $2,240 |
| 2023 | $81 | $9,240 | $7,000 | $2,240 |
| 2022 | $71 | $6,680 | $4,780 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $71 | $6,680 | $4,780 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $57 | $2,240 | $1,780 | $460 |
| 2018 | $48 | $1,880 | $1,620 | $260 |
| 2017 | $48 | $1,880 | $1,620 | $260 |
| 2016 | $49 | $1,940 | $1,600 | $340 |
| 2015 | $49 | $1,940 | $1,600 | $340 |
| 2014 | $46 | $1,820 | $1,480 | $340 |
| 2013 | $605 | $1,820 | $1,480 | $340 |
Source: Public Records
Map