4810 Brooks St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $2,661,682
Studio
--
Bath
9,391
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Brooks St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $2,661,682, approximately $283 per square foot. 4810 Brooks St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Montera Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Voznick Family Trust
Bought by
Voznick Family Surviving Spouses Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Peter Voznick Henry
Bought by
Voznick Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2017
Sold by
Ovasapyan Vahag
Bought by
The Voznick Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Saakyan Kristine
Bought by
Ovasapyan Vahag
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,186,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Hartigan Mary C
Bought by
Ovasapyan Vahag
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,186,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Patrick J
Bought by
Kelly Patrick J and Pmk Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voznick Family Surviving Spouses Trust | -- | Presidio Llp | |
| Voznick Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Voznick Family Trust | $1,600,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ovasapyan Vahag | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ovasapyan Vahag | $1,281,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kelly Patrick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ovasapyan Vahag | $1,186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,960 | $1,820,528 | $385,725 | $1,434,803 |
| 2024 | $19,507 | $1,784,832 | $378,162 | $1,406,670 |
| 2023 | $18,958 | $1,749,835 | $370,747 | $1,379,088 |
| 2022 | $18,708 | $1,715,524 | $363,477 | $1,352,047 |
| 2021 | $18,594 | $1,681,886 | $356,350 | $1,325,536 |
| 2020 | $18,266 | $1,664,640 | $352,696 | $1,311,944 |
| 2019 | $18,110 | $1,632,000 | $345,780 | $1,286,220 |
| 2018 | $17,860 | $1,600,000 | $339,000 | $1,261,000 |
| 2017 | $14,785 | $1,306,277 | $345,780 | $960,497 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $491,163 | $102,443 | $388,720 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $483,785 | $100,904 | $382,881 |
| 2014 | $5,100 | $474,308 | $98,927 | $375,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map