Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Benedetti
Lyon Real Estate
(916) 712-1023
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $603,896 - $629,000
This home is located at 4810 Castana Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 since 29 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $617,474, approximately $362 per square foot. This property was built in 1988. 4810 Castana Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School, Ponderosa High School, and Buckeye Union Mandarin Immersion Charter School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville License #01891036 Listed on: 05/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bectell Kenneth R | $633,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Aitchison Elizabeth Jean Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Aitchison Elizabeth Jean Mary | $410,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Weir Michael H | $305,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Burns June H | -- | None Available | |
| Burns June H | -- | Inter County Title Co Of El | |
| Burns June H | -- | -- | |
| Burns June H | $178,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bectell Kenneth R | $564,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns June H | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $633,000 | -1.1% | $371 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $640,000 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $492,629 | $132,199 | $360,430 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $482,970 | $129,607 | $353,363 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $473,501 | $127,066 | $346,435 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $464,218 | $124,575 | $339,643 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $455,117 | $122,133 | $332,984 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $450,451 | $120,881 | $329,570 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $441,619 | $118,511 | $323,108 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $432,961 | $116,188 | $316,773 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $424,472 | $113,910 | $310,562 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $416,150 | $111,677 | $304,473 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $305,000 | $100,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $231,835 | $88,563 | $143,272 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Benedetti
Lyon Real Estate
(916) 712-1023
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristina Agustin
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(530) 306-8383
4 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225066991
APN: 119-222-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.