4810 County Road 252 Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 County Road 252, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $209,597, approximately $187 per square foot. 4810 County Road 252 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $19,480 | $3,300 | $16,180 |
| 2024 | $947 | $17,710 | $3,000 | $14,710 |
| 2023 | $948 | $17,710 | $3,000 | $14,710 |
| 2022 | $947 | $17,710 | $3,000 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $947 | $17,710 | $3,000 | $14,710 |
| 2020 | $871 | $16,100 | $2,730 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $873 | $16,100 | $2,730 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $772 | $14,250 | $820 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $708 | $14,250 | $820 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $750 | $14,250 | $820 | $13,430 |
| 2014 | $750 | $14,250 | $820 | $13,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map