4889 County Road 252 Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4889 County Road 252, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $423,309, approximately $176 per square foot. 4889 County Road 252 is a home with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Peiter Rachel and Kiser Casey W
Bought by
Kiser Casey W and Kiser Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,105
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Kiser Caiey W
Bought by
Kiser Casey W and Peiter Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2020
Sold by
Kiser Jamie L
Bought by
Kiser Casey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Kiser Robin D and Kiser Patty A
Bought by
Kiser Casey W and Kiser Jamie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Casey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiser Casey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiser Casey W | -- | None Available | |
| Kiser Casey W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiser Casey W | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiser Casey W | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $45,060 | $5,260 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $40,960 | $4,780 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $783 | $14,620 | $4,780 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $990 | $18,510 | $4,780 | $13,730 |
| 2021 | $990 | $18,510 | $4,780 | $13,730 |
| 2020 | $910 | $16,820 | $4,340 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $912 | $16,820 | $4,340 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $986 | $18,200 | $1,250 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $904 | $18,200 | $1,250 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $958 | $18,200 | $1,250 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $958 | $18,200 | $1,250 | $16,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map