Estimated Value: $424,278 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 E Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $470,070, approximately $276 per square foot. 4810 E Grandview St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Sicks Glenn Charles and Sicks Glen C
Bought by
Sicks Glenn Charles and Glenn Sicks Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Houck Michael R and Houck Linda A
Bought by
Sicks Glenn Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicks Glenn Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Sicks Glenn Charles | $116,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sicks Glenn Charles | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $19,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $18,115 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $16,270 | $3,250 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map