Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Hairrell
Crye-Leike
(901) 644-3535
4 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $326,000
Huge Coro Lake home on a quiet wooded lot. New roof and flooring. Fresh paint in and out. Front load double garage. Move in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Ebonce | $144,000 | Cpmmercial Title Group Lllc | |
| Gp Memphis Cashflow | $64,050 | Commercial Title Group | |
| Price Family Inter Vivos And Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $35,200 | None Available | |
| Sanctuary Of God | -- | -- | |
| Sanctuary Of God | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Ebonce | $131,257 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $144,000 | -3.9% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | +134.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $64,050 | -50.3% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $70,100 | $6,625 | $63,475 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $55,425 | $4,775 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $55,425 | $4,775 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $55,425 | $4,775 | $50,650 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $55,425 | $4,775 | $50,650 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $44,550 | $4,775 | $39,775 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $44,550 | $4,775 | $39,775 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $44,550 | $4,775 | $39,775 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $44,550 | $4,775 | $39,775 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $44,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $44,025 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Hairrell
Crye-Leike
(901) 644-3535
4 in this area
208 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joe King
Marathon REALTORS, LLC
(901) 260-3141
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Scott Housewirth
Crye-Leike
(901) 592-7834
4 in this area
203 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10009877
APN: 08-2044-0-0118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.