4810 Engagement Hill Loop Nags Head, NC 27959
Estimated Value: $817,319 - $911,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Engagement Hill Loop, Nags Head, NC 27959 and is currently estimated at $864,830, approximately $400 per square foot. 4810 Engagement Hill Loop is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $829,700 | $360,000 | $469,700 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $473,400 | $200,000 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $473,400 | $200,000 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $473,400 | $200,000 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $473,400 | $200,000 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $473,400 | $200,000 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $423,900 | $176,000 | $247,900 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $423,900 | $176,000 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $423,900 | $176,000 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $423,900 | $176,000 | $247,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,900 | $176,000 | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map