Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Trail St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $983,052, approximately $438 per square foot. 4810 Trail St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Clark Loretta L
Bought by
Clark Loretta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Loretta A | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Loretta A | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $309,832 | $97,599 | $212,233 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $297,803 | $93,810 | $203,993 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $291,965 | $91,971 | $199,994 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $286,241 | $90,168 | $196,073 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $283,307 | $89,244 | $194,063 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $277,753 | $87,495 | $190,258 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $272,308 | $85,780 | $186,528 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $266,970 | $84,099 | $182,871 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $261,736 | $82,450 | $179,286 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $257,806 | $81,212 | $176,594 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $252,758 | $79,622 | $173,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map