4811 E Bittersweet Way Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $1,107,035
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,749
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 E Bittersweet Way, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $801,018, approximately $213 per square foot. 4811 E Bittersweet Way is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Allen Gary D and Allen Kathleen R
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Gary D Allen and Revocable Trust Of Kathleen R Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Allen Gary D
Bought by
Allen Gary D and Allen Kathleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Gary D Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Gary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,836 | $189,780 | $20,620 | $169,160 |
| 2024 | $9,400 | $168,850 | $17,100 | $151,750 |
| 2023 | $8,928 | $168,850 | $17,100 | $151,750 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $119,470 | $17,100 | $102,370 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $119,470 | $17,100 | $102,370 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $113,350 | $17,100 | $96,250 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $113,350 | $17,100 | $96,250 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $112,160 | $17,100 | $95,060 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $99,540 | $17,100 | $82,440 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $99,540 | $17,100 | $82,440 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $99,540 | $17,100 | $82,440 |
| 2014 | $5,192 | $99,470 | $17,100 | $82,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map