NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $651,000 - $694,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,981 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2024

Last sale price $667,500 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,918 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • City Lights View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Desert Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome to this exquisite 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a den, nestled in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Desert Ridge. Boasting luxurious features such as granite counters, a wine cellar, pool, spa, fire pit, and BBQ, this property offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The outdoor space of this residence is a true oasis with a sparkling pool, soothing spa, built in BBQ and firepit. The kitchen is well appointed with SS appliances, granite counters, modern light features, a pantry and opens up to a gorgeous living room with a fireplace! The bedrooms are all situated on the second floor and the master features an updated bathroom with a walk out patio overlooking all the city lights! Close to the 101, great schools, shopping and tons of entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly MacDonald

Elite Partners License #SA644585000 Listed on: 11/17/2023

Co-Listed By

Andrew MacDonald

Elite Partners License #SA683908000

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Ratzken

Two Brothers Realty & Co License #BR636869000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,249 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,981 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-32-343

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Desert Ridge Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Desert Ridge Parcel 4.15 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,851

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,249 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum & 101
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 48.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: hagu01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-998-0110
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 4.15
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Body Type: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 336.95
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1981.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City Lights
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 288.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Desert Ridge
  • Phone: 4805514300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5249.0
  • Parcel #: 212-32-343

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2851.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 86
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
List Price
$699,999
Sold Price
$667,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,499
-4.64%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$678,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,132
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.74%
Original Mortgage
$634,125
Outstanding Balance
$622,918
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,714

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Hall William B
Bought by
Hall Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Hall William B and Hall Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,700
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rickets Dawson $667,500 Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen
Hall Deborah L -- Transnation Title Insurance
Hall William B $137,600 First American Title
Continental Homes Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rickets Dawson $634,125
Previous Owner Hall Deborah L $192,000
Previous Owner Hall William B $130,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Sold $667,500 -4.6% $337 / Sq Ft
12/23/2023 12/23/23 For Sale $699,999 0.0% $353 / Sq Ft
11/25/2023 11/25/23 Off Market $699,999 -- --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Sale $699,999 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,995 $34,583 -- --
2024 $2,851 $32,936 -- --
2023 $2,851 $44,450 $8,890 $35,560
2022 $2,825 $34,750 $6,950 $27,800
2021 $2,871 $32,260 $6,450 $25,810
2020 $2,773 $30,680 $6,130 $24,550
2019 $2,785 $29,280 $5,850 $23,430
2018 $2,684 $28,180 $5,630 $22,550
2017 $2,563 $27,450 $5,490 $21,960
2016 $2,523 $27,110 $5,420 $21,690
2015 $2,340 $25,360 $5,070 $20,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6627681

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-32-343

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.