4811 Hatfield Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Hatfield Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $238,211, approximately $87 per square foot. 4811 Hatfield Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Zelt Douglas P
Bought by
Curtis Timothy G and Curtis Nia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,133
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Timothy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Timothy G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $202,500 | $12,000 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $198,500 | $5,800 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $182,800 | $5,800 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $139,300 | $5,800 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $112,500 | $5,800 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $963 | $103,600 | $5,800 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $926 | $99,600 | $5,800 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $941 | $99,600 | $5,800 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $549 | $77,700 | $5,800 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $519 | $76,000 | $5,800 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $651 | $83,200 | $5,800 | $77,400 |
| 2013 | $475 | $73,800 | $5,800 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map