4811 NE 141st Ave Williston, FL 32696
Estimated Value: $30,437 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 NE 141st Ave, Williston, FL 32696 and is currently estimated at $85,219, approximately $116 per square foot. 4811 NE 141st Ave is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Joyce M. Bullock Elementary School, Williston Elementary School, and Williston Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Real Estate & Sunshine Inc
Bought by
Novembre Jean and Limage Chimene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,714
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$78,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Smith Cedrick M
Bought by
Real Estate & Sunshine Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novembre Jean | $19,000 | Security Title Services Inc | |
| Real Estate & Sunshine Inc | $8,500 | Security Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novembre Jean | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |