4811 Sol Sitio Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $847,297
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Sol Sitio, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $772,574, approximately $487 per square foot. 4811 Sol Sitio is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Stephens William L and Stephens Constance Carol
Bought by
Clark Karen Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,202
Outstanding Balance
$18,651
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$753,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Tabares Jose L and Tabares Sofia
Bought by
Stephens William R and Stephens Constance Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Karen Michelle | $116,500 | First American Title | |
| Stephens William R | $98,719 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Karen Michelle | $95,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $185,995 | $103,774 | $82,221 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $182,349 | $101,740 | $80,609 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $178,775 | $99,746 | $79,029 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $175,271 | $97,791 | $77,480 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $171,835 | $95,874 | $75,961 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $170,074 | $94,891 | $75,183 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $166,740 | $93,031 | $73,709 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $163,471 | $91,207 | $72,264 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $160,267 | $89,419 | $70,848 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $157,125 | $87,666 | $69,459 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $154,766 | $86,350 | $68,416 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $151,735 | $84,659 | $67,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map