4811 Timberview Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Timberview Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $265,105, approximately $114 per square foot. 4811 Timberview Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Handley Wynna J and Handley Larry A
Bought by
Handley Wynna J and Handley Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handley Wynna J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,753 | $76,038 | $14,315 | $61,723 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $57,880 | $12,250 | $45,630 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $57,880 | $12,250 | $45,630 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $57,880 | $12,250 | $45,630 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $44,460 | $9,410 | $35,050 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $44,460 | $9,410 | $35,050 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $44,460 | $9,410 | $35,050 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $45,050 | $8,850 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $45,050 | $8,850 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $45,050 | $8,850 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $47,920 | $9,410 | $38,510 |
| 2013 | $2,575 | $47,920 | $9,410 | $38,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map