4800 Timberview Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Timberview Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $305,283, approximately $114 per square foot. 4800 Timberview Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Joseph Calabrese and Joseph Debra B
Bought by
Taylor Douglas and Taylor Minnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Douglas | $188,900 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,686 | $88,589 | $14,756 | $73,833 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $80,455 | $12,268 | $68,187 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $80,455 | $12,268 | $68,187 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $80,455 | $12,268 | $68,187 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $61,790 | $9,420 | $52,370 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $61,790 | $9,420 | $52,370 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $61,790 | $9,420 | $52,370 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $59,740 | $9,570 | $50,170 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $59,740 | $9,570 | $50,170 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $59,740 | $9,570 | $50,170 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $63,560 | $10,190 | $53,370 |
| 2013 | $3,420 | $63,560 | $10,190 | $53,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map