4700 Timberview Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $309,001
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Timberview Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $299,250, approximately $122 per square foot. 4700 Timberview Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Bondar Garry M and Bondar Zona M
Bought by
Watchorn Robert and Watchorn Meggan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,020
Outstanding Balance
$102,815
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watchorn Robert | $157,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watchorn Robert | $153,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,062 | $97,717 | $14,756 | $82,961 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $71,236 | $13,262 | $57,974 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $71,236 | $13,262 | $57,974 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $71,236 | $13,262 | $57,974 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $54,720 | $10,190 | $44,530 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $54,720 | $10,190 | $44,530 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $54,720 | $10,190 | $44,530 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $54,240 | $9,570 | $44,670 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $54,240 | $9,570 | $44,670 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $54,240 | $9,570 | $44,670 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $57,710 | $10,190 | $47,520 |
| 2013 | $3,101 | $57,710 | $10,190 | $47,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map