48110 E Mayo Loop Benton City, WA 99320
Estimated Value: $339,899 - $415,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48110 E Mayo Loop, Benton City, WA 99320 and is currently estimated at $375,475, approximately $289 per square foot. 48110 E Mayo Loop is a home with nearby schools including Tapteal Elementary School and Hanford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $398,150 | $142,000 | $256,150 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $300,870 | $101,000 | $199,870 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $418,440 | $101,000 | $317,440 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $300,870 | $101,000 | $199,870 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $249,110 | $61,000 | $188,110 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $225,600 | $61,000 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $231,480 | $61,000 | $170,480 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $149,470 | $32,100 | $117,370 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $149,470 | $32,100 | $117,370 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $149,470 | $32,100 | $117,370 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $149,470 | $32,100 | $117,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,470 | $32,100 | $117,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,470 | $32,100 | $117,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map