48118 215th St Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $672,194
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48118 215th St, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $481,097, approximately $556 per square foot. 48118 215th St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $833,600 | $738,200 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $822,600 | $719,000 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $563,300 | $501,200 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $563,300 | $501,200 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $421,000 | $379,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $394,600 | $358,000 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $394,600 | $358,000 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $381,500 | $347,300 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $399,200 | $364,200 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map