4812 1st Ave N Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 1st Ave N, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $296,267, approximately $237 per square foot. 4812 1st Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Latour Richard W and Latour Sharon L
Bought by
Latour Richard W and Latour Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latour Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Latour Richard W | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,308 | $267,000 | $36,800 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $248,000 | $35,300 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $225,700 | $35,300 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $201,700 | $29,300 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $192,800 | $28,100 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $192,800 | $28,100 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $188,400 | $25,400 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $176,400 | $24,200 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $162,500 | $22,800 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $133,200 | $19,500 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $125,600 | $18,600 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map