Estimated Value: $161,795 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 Azalea Dr, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $171,949, approximately $183 per square foot. 4812 Azalea Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Harrelson Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Adc Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adc Properties | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $7,670 | $3,126 | $4,544 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $4,162 | $886 | $3,276 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $7,283 | $1,550 | $5,733 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $7,283 | $1,550 | $5,733 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $7,283 | $1,550 | $5,733 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $6,736 | $1,370 | $5,366 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $3,849 | $783 | $3,066 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,849 | $783 | $3,066 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $3,849 | $783 | $3,066 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $3,849 | $783 | $3,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map