4812 E 10 Mile Rd Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,497 - $217,000
Studio
2
Baths
937
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 E 10 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $191,874, approximately $204 per square foot. 4812 E 10 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mark C. Roose Elementary School, Center Line High School, and Wolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Locklear Charles and Locklear Maco
Bought by
Locklear Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear Edna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $92,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $85,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $77,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $59,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $45,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $44,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $36,060 | $5,200 | $30,860 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $36,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $31,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map