4812 N 825 E Mentone, IN 46539
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $651,265
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,893
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 N 825 E, Mentone, IN 46539 and is currently estimated at $557,133, approximately $192 per square foot. 4812 N 825 E is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $459,400 | $162,100 | $297,300 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $438,100 | $190,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $409,100 | $161,900 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $376,000 | $128,500 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $306,500 | $112,900 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $289,200 | $112,200 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $294,500 | $132,900 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $291,800 | $136,100 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $309,900 | $153,900 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $303,300 | $162,100 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $308,600 | $168,700 | $139,900 |
| 2013 | $3,487 | $283,900 | $147,200 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map